List is NOT alphabetized throughout yet.
INDIVIDUALS contributing to AWE
List grows nearly daily. We seek a preferred link for each person.
Send suggestions; thank you.
   Editor@UpperWindpower.com

  1. Adams, Peter              | |
  2. Ahmad, Hammad     | |
  3. Ahrens, Uwe     | |
  4. Akindeinde, Saheed Ojo     | |
  5. Alex, Lauren N.    | |
  6. Allendra, Reindy    | |
  7. Allsopp, Sandy    | |
  8. Al-Musawwir, Shakira     | |
  9. Ames, Butler    | |
  10. Amick, Douglas J.     | |
  11. Anderes, Rafael     | |
  12. Anderson, Bob    | |
  13. Andersson, Joel     | |
  14. Antcliff, Kevin     | |
  15. Antz, Eugene     | |
  16. Archer, Cristina     | |
  17. Ardoise, Guillaume         | |
  18. Argatov, Ivan     [paper]| |
  19. Arvind, D. K.    | |
  20. Ashton, Gregory C.    | |
  21. Asterita, Anthony J.     | |
  22. Atwater, Joel Fraser     | |
  23. Austin, Bob     | |
  24. Austin, Colin     | |
  25. Avkshtol, Igor     | |
  26. Baayen, Jorn H.     | |
  27. Bae, Ik Gun     | |
  28. Baird, Jennifer     | |
  29. Baldiga, Jonathan D.     | |
  30. Baldwin, Gabriel Photeos     | |
  31. Bancroft, Ben     | |
  32. Bardi, Ugo     | |
  33. Barish, David     | |
  34. Barrs, Chris Carswell     | |
  35. Bartlett, Bart     | |
  36. Basch, Jeffrey     | |
  37. Beighley, Colin     | |
  38. Bell, Alexander G.     | |
  39. Bellacera, John D.     | |
  40. Benhaïem, Pierre       | FlygenKiteVideoChannel | Inventor |     |
  41. Bennett, Matthew Damon | |
  42. Benoit, William R.     | |
  43. Benson, Tom     | |
  44. Bernhoff, Hans        | |
  45. Bernhard Kämpf     | |
  46. Bertoli, Peter Michael     | |
  47. Betti, Gabriele     | |
  48. Bevirt, JoeBen     | |
  49. Biddison, Giles     | |
  50. Bignami, Paolo      | |
  51. Bigge, Bill     | |
  52. Bilaniuk, Nykolai      | |
  53. Birren, Peter     | |
  54. Biscomb, Lloyd I.     | |
  55. Blais, Martin     | |
  56. Blouin Jr., Michael R.     | |
  57. Blumer, Eric     | |
  58. Bock, Hans Georg      | |
  59. Boblan, Ivo     | |
  60. Boegli, Max      | |
  61. Bolonkin, Alexander     | |
  62. Bolten, Simon| |
  63. Bondestam, Marten     | |
  64. Bonvin, Dominique     | |
  65. Bormann, Alexander     | |
  66. Borsheim, John     | |
  67. Bourgault, Frédéric     | |
  68. Bowkett, Camilla     | |
  69. Bowley, Wallace W.     | |
  70. Boyce, C.O. Lee     | |
  71. Brabeck, Stephan     | |
  72. Braun, Hans     | |
  73. Breen, Michael     | |
  74. Breidenthal, Robert     | |
  75. Breukels, Jeroen     | |
  76. Breuer. Joep | |
  77. Brilliant, Larry     | |
  78. Bronstein, Max G.| |
  79. Brovko, Samantha     | |
  80. Brown, Mac     | |
  81. Brown, Mike     | |
  82. Broyles, Dave     | |
  83. Brugado, Silvio     | |
  84. Bu, Olav Aleksander     | |
  85. Buchholz, Jörg J.     | |
  86. Buckley, Ryan Patrick     | |
  87. Burgoyne, Christopher John     | |
  88. Burke, Paul J.     | |
  89. Burri, Michael     | |
  90. Burtscher, Heinz     | |
  91. Busso, Marco     | |
  92. Caldeira, Ken     | |
  93. Calverley, Grant     | |
  94. Canale, M.     | |
  95. Cannon, M. Elizabeth     | |
  96. Carcea, Daniele     | |
  97. Cardoso, Nunes     | |
  98. Carlin, Christopher M.     | |
  99. Carpenter, Howard G.     | |
  100. Carpenter, Richard        | |
  101. Carter, Kelly     | |
  102. Casellas, Pere     | |
  103. Carroll, Joseph A.     | |
  104. Cerone, Vito     | |
  105. Chebot, Dan     | |
  106. Chebot, Jessie     | |
  107. Charpentier, Donald     | |
  108. Chatelain, Pierre     | |
  109. Chen, Franklin FK     | |
  110. Cherny, Dimitri 
    Dimitri Chernyshov
        | |
  111. Chetwood, Laurie     | |
  112. Chin, Eric     | |
  113. Choi, Munho     | |
  114. Chubb, Erik     | |
  115. Chun, Jerry     | |
  116. Cianchetta, Stefano     | |
  117. Clark, Trevor     | |
  118. Clayton, Henry Helm     | |
  119. Clear, Charles     | |
  120. Clive, Peter     | |
  121. Cody, Samuel Franklin     | |
  122. Colbert, David     | |
  123. Coleman, Brooks     | |
  124. Coleman, Joseph     | |
  125. Coleman, Will     | |
  126. Colschen, Christopher M.     | |
  127. Commeau, Ben     | |
  128. Connally, Abe     | |
  129. Connelly, Nancy     | |
  130. Copcutt, Robert| |
  131. Corongiu, Marcello     | |
  132. Costa, Dino     | |
  133. Costello, Sean     | |
  134. LeCornu, Joseph Louis     | |
  135. Cory Roeseler Inventor (Research misspelling "Corey")
        | |
  136. Craig, David D.     | |
  137. Craig, John     | |
  138. Creighton, Robert     | |
  139. Culp, Dave     | |
  140. Czisch, Gregor     | |
  141. Dadd, George M.     | |
  142. Davidson, Peter     | |
  143. Dawes, Chris     | |
  144. Dawson, Ross Hughan     | |
  145. De Almeida Freire, Marco Aurelio Baptista     | |
  146. Deane, Geoffrey F.     | |
  147. de Bie, Rob         | |
  148. De bruyn, Jacqueline     | |
  149. DeCuir, Michael G.     | |
  150. De Groot, Stefan     | |
  151. Dehlsen, James B.     | |
  152. Dehlsen, James G. P.     | |
  153. De Jong, Maxim     | |
  154. Delaire, Steve     | |
  155. Del Fabbro, Alessio     | |
  156. Demidov, German V.     | |
  157. de Reuver, Gerard     | |
  158. Benton Derrick     | |
  159. DeStefano, Eric R.     | |
  160. De Wachter, Aart     | |
  161. de Winter, Frank        | |
  162. Dentamaro, Gaetano     | |
  163. Derrick, Benton     | |
  164. Dickinson, William John     | |
  165. Dickenson, John W.     | |
  166. Diego, Regruto     | |
  167. Diehl, Moritz| |
  168. Dietrich, Robert     | |
  169. DiPalo, Joseph A.     | |
  170. Dobos, Gábor    | |
  171. Doerwald, Axel     | |
  172. Doerwald, Bruno     | |
  173. Dolan, Geoffrey     | |
  174. Ducharme, Paul     | |
  175. Dunlap, Andrea Swenson     | |
  176. Dunn, Alpin I.     | |
  177. Dunn, Harold E.     | |
  178. Duyvis, Frits Donke     | |
  179. Dykes, K.     | |
  180. Eareckson, Tad     | |
  181. Eccles, David G.     | |
  182. Ede, Felix     | |
  183. Ehrenpreis, Ira     | |
  184. Eichelberger, Scott     | |
  185. Elder, Steven J.| |
  186. Elkaim, Gabriel Hugh     | |
  187. Elman, Larry     | |
  188. Engelsman, Gijsbert J.     | |
  189. Esden-Tempski, Piotr     | |
  190. Etzler, John Adolphus     | |
  191. Evans, Garrett Nolan | |
  192. Fagiano, Lorenzo     | |
  193. Falk, Roland     | |
  194. Falk, Peter     | |
  195. Fallwell, Michael     | |
  196. Fantinelli, Davide     | |
  197. Farris, William     | |
  198. Faulkner, Angela     | |
  199. Faust, Joe     | |
  200. Fechner, Uwe        | |
  201. Fekete, Luke     | |
  202. Felker, Fort     | |
  203. Ferguson, Frederick D.     | |
  204. Ferguson, Jeffrey     | |
  205. Ferretti, Guido     | |
  206. Festini, Francesco     | |
  207. Fien, Alan     | |
  208. Fine, Peter      | |
  209. Fink, Dan     | |
  210. Fisher, Ian     | |
  211. Fischer, Markus     | |
  212. Fischer, Werner     | |
  213. Fitzpatrick, Kyle     | |
  214. Fletcher, C.A.J.     | |
  215. Focke, Henrich| |
  216. Fogel, Walter     | |
  217. Forrest, Andrew     | |
  218. François Grégory     | |
  219. Franetzki, Manfred     | |
  220. Franklin, Benjamin     | |
  221. Frayne, Shawn     | |
  222. Freidin, Jonathan F.     | |
  223. Fry, Charles Max     | |
  224. Furey, Allister     | |
  225. Fung, Kwong Kun     | |
  226. Gaines, Louie Timothy     | |
  227. Gambarota, Lucien     | |
  228. Garcia-Sanz, Mario     | |
  229. Gariseb, Graham     | |
  230. Gary, Scott C.     | |
  231. Gasch, Robert     | |
  232. Gebhardt, Christian     | |
  233. Geebelen, Kurt     | |
  234. Gentile, Chris     | |
  235. George, Dale     | |
  236. Gerlero, Ilario     | |
  237. Germain, Brian     | |
  238. German, Wayne     | |
  239. Ghandakly, Adel           | |
  240. Ghezzi, Andrew     | |
  241. Ghivarello, Marco      | |
  242. Ghorbani, Reza     | |
  243. Gibboney, Jeffrey, K.     | |
  244. Gillis, Joris     | |
  245. Glass, Ben     | |
  246. Goeggel, Geoff     | |
  247. Goela, Jitendra S.     | |
  248. Gohl, Flavio     | |
  249. Goldstein, Leonid     | |
  250. Goubau, Alain     | |
  251. Grant, D.A.     | |
  252. Gray, Dennis John     | |
  253. Greene, John     | |
  254. Gregory, Zachary     | |
  255. Grenier, Albert J.     | |
  256. Gries, A. Van     | |
  257. Griffith, Saul     | |
  258. Grimm, Thomas     | |
  259. Grimley, Thomas     | |
  260. Gründel, Hans     | |
  261. Guadagna, Robert     | |
  262. Hadzicki, Joe | |
  263. Hafstrom, Sig     | |
  264. Hallam, Henry     | |
  265. Hamburg, Ron Wayne     | |
  266. Hampton,  William     | |
  267. Hardham, Corwin     | |
  268. Hare, Jonathan     | |
  269. Harper, Chad     | |
  270. Hartney, Mark     | |
  271. Harvey, Inman     | |
  272. Hatcher, Jason     | |
  273. Havosha, Uzi Ezra     | |
  274. Hayworth, Jonny     | |
  275. Hennessey, Michael     | |
  276. Heubeck, Johann Adam     | |
  277. Hewett, Donnell     | |
  278. Hise, Henry W.     | |
  279. Hobbs, Stephen E.     | |
  280. Hoffschmidt, Bernhard     | |
  281. Horiguchi, Seiji     | |
  282. Horn, Greg| |
  283. Horn, Ian     | |
  284. Horvath, E.     | |
  285. Houle, Corey Paul  
    (found Correy)
        | |
  286. Houska, Boris     | |
  287. Huber, Andreas     | |
  288. Hudson, Dominic A.     | |
  289. Huiszoon, Gerben     | |
  290. Hunt, Robert D.     | |
  291. Hunt, Hugh Edmund Murray     | |
  292. Hurgin, Max von Gal     | |
  293. Husbands, Phil     | |
  294. Huwyler, Markus     | |
  295. Ibara, Allen     | |
  296. Ilzhöfer, Andreas     | |
  297. Inisrael, David     | |
  298. Isabella, Benjamin E.     | |
  299. Jackson, P.S.     | |
  300. Jacobson, Mark Z.     | |
  301. Jacobson, Mitch     | |
  302. Jalbert, Domina C.     | |
  303. Janicki, Stephen J.     | |
  304. Jensen, Kenny     | |
  305. Jha, Alok     | |
  306. Jianmin, Li| |
  307. Johnson, Kevin D.     | |
  308. Jones, Colin     | |
  309. Jordan, Dean     | |
  310. Kanellos, Michael     | |
  311. Kang, Chang Gu     | |
  312. Kang, Kuk Jin     | |
  313. Kang, Yeong Do     | |
  314. Katmawi Sabbagh, Khaled| |
  315. Katsman, Eugene     | |
  316. Keech, Andy     | |
  317. Kelly, Patrick D.     | |
  318. Kiceniuk, Jr., Taras     | |
  319. Kim, Jong Chul     | |
  320. King, Andrew     | |
  321. Kingsley, Gordon Bruce | |
  322. Kirby, John     | |
  323. Kirk, Taylor     | |
  324. Kistler, Manfred     | |
  325. Kling, Alberto     | |
  326. Knott, David S.     | |
  327. Kombluth, Kurt     | |
  328. Kongsrud, Knut     | |
  329. Koning, Diederik     | |
  330. Koppmann, Felix     | |
  331. Korrmann, Volker     | |
  332. Kosichaiwat, Paspimo     | |
  333. Kramer, Dale C.     | |
  334. Krenciszek, Joachim     | |
  335. Krisnaswamy, Deepa     | |
  336. Kroo, Ilan| |
  337. Kushto, Oliver J.     | |
  338. LaBate, Frank     | |
  339. Labrador, Gaudencio A.     | |
  340. LaBrecque, David     | |
  341. LaLonde, Taylor A.     | |
  342. Landberg, Magnus     [Minesto AB]
        | |
  343. Landry, Mark     | |
  344. Lang, Dave     | |
  345. Lansdorp, Bas     | |
  346. Larson, Quinn L.  | |
  347. Laska, Andrew     | |
  348. Laspina, Nathan     | |
  349. Lau, Bernd     | |
  350. Lauffs, Patrick J.     | |
  351. Leblonde, Vincent     | |
  352. Lee, Chang Min     | |
  353. Lee, Han Jin     | |
  354. Lee, Peter S.     | |
  355. Leigh, Dan        | |
  356. Lemmens, Sebastiaan     | |
  357. Lester, Martin     | |
  358. Liao, Guojun     | |
  359. Lind, Damon Vander     | |
  360. Lind, Todd     | |
  361. Lindholm, Karin     | |
  362. Ling, Martin     | |
  363. Li, Fuli     | |
  364. LI, Quandong     | |
  365. LI, Yuexiu     | |
  366. Loeb, Arnold| |
  367. Lois, Lambros     | |
  368. Lovejoy, Erik John     | |
  369. Loyd, Miles L.     | |
  370. Lubbers, Barend     | |
  371. Luchsinger, Rolf H.     | |
  372. Luetsch, Guido     | |
  373. Lynn, Jr., Pete     | |
  374. Lynn, Peter     | |
  375. MacCleery, Brian     | |
  376. Macedo, Aleandro Soares     | |
  377. Maddaus, Oscar     | |
  378. Magnus, Heinrich Gustav     | |
  379. Malraj, Manula     | |
  380. Manalis, M. S.     | |
  381. Mangler,  Christian     | |
  382. Maneia, Gian Mauro     | |
  383. Manius, P.C.     | |
  384. Marcel, Clement     | |
  385. Marchitti, Mario     | |
  386. Marchand, Jerome     | |
  387. Marino, Sebastian     | |
  388. Marius, Diederik     | |
  389. Martinella, Marco     | |
  390. Martinez, Kevin     | |
  391. Massimo Ippolito     | |
  392. Mathur, Uday     | |
  393. Mazzocato, Decimo "Dudu"     | |
  394. McBride, James     | |
  395. McCutchen, Charles     | |
  396. McIsaac, Andrew     | |
  397. McKinley, Ryan     | |
  398. McLaughlin, Scott     | |
  399. McLean, Paul     | |
  400. McRae, Jordan     | |
  401. Meijaard, Jaap     | |
  402. Melkert, Joris A.     | |
  403. Meller, Moshe     | |
  404. Metcalf, Sam     | |
  405. Metrot, Eric     | |
  406. Meyers, Johan     | |
  407. Meyers, Daniel W.     | |
  408. Milan Habovcik     | |
  409. Milanese, Mario     | |
  410. Miller, Chris     | |
  411. Miller, Richard     | |
  412. Miodushevsky, Pavel     | |
  413. Mirlo, Nick     | |
  414. Mirmont, Mathieu     | |
  415. Mizzi, John V.     | |
  416. Mohr Davidow Ventures     | |
  417. Mokrian, Pedram     | |
  418. Monette, Barry        | |
  419. Montague, Donald Lewis     | |
  420. Moore, Mark D.     | |
  421. Moore, James P.     | |
  422. Monette, Barry     | |
  423. Morari, Manfred     | |
  424. Mouton, William J.     | |
  425. Mueller, Leo     | |
  426. Mueller, Roy Martin     | |
  427. Mullinex, Charles D.     | |
  428. Mummert, Joachim     | |
  429. Murthy, Vinayaga     | |
  430. Murrow, Jonathan     | |
  431. Muscio, Francesco     | |
  432. Musumeci, Paolo     | |
  433. Mutzenberg, Frank Walter     | |
  434. Muzhichkov, Alexander     | |
  435. Myerscough, Keith     | |
  436. Naaijen, Peter     | |
  437. Nardone, Brad      | |
  438. Natalino, Paul     | |
  439. Nelson, Rob     | |
  440. Nemeth, Alex     | |
  441. Neuhoff, Uwe     | |
  442. Newman, Richard     | |
  443. Nibbe, Hasso     | |
  444. Nicholson, Hamish     | |
  445. Nicholson, Kit     | |
  446. Niesson, Günther     | |
  447. Noble, Fergus     | |
  448. Noble, Joanna     | |
  449. Noonan, Dennis     | |
  450. North, David     | |
  451. Norwood, Asphodel     | |
  452. Noth, André| |
  453. Novikov, Eugene     | |
  454. Nyffenegger, Felix     | |
  455. Oberth, Hermann     | |
  456. Ockels, Wubbo Johannes     | |
  457. O’Gairbhith, Colm     | |
  458. Ogawa, Kinya     | |
  459. Ogram, Mark Ellery     | |
  460. O'Griffin, Mose     | |
  461. Okyere, Eric     | |
  462. Olinger, David     | |
  463. Olson, Gaylord G.     | |
  464. Osho, Olanrewaju (of Safety Alliance)     | |
  465. Osipov, Eduard S.     | |
  466. Osoba, Gary     | |
  467. Oyebanji, John     | |
  468. Padmanabhan, Archan     | |
  469. Paelinck, Reinhart    [BK]| |
  470. Pardi, Luca     | |
  471. Pallo, Nathan     | |
  472. Palmer, Carlton David      | |
  473. Pant, Rajkumar     | |
  474. Papini, Andrea     | |
  475. Pardal, Tiago| |
  476. Park, Jin Hyoung     | |
  477. Park, Chul     | |
  478. Parker, Daniel     | |
  479. Park, Eun Ae     | |
  480. Parker, Scott     | |
  481. Parslow, Tom     | |
  482. Partington, Wayne Robert       | |
  483. Pater, Joe     | |
  484. Patrick, David     | |
  485. Pawlak, Zdzisław     | |
  486. Payne, Peter R.     | |
  487. Peddie, Matthew T.     | |
  488. Perassi, Carlo     | |
  489. Peter Knauer     | |
  490. Pett, Alex     | |
  491. Pfeiffer, Wolfdietrich     | |
  492. Phaneuf, Joseph B.     | |
  493. Philipedes, Andy     | |
  494. Phillips, Malcolm     | |
  495. Piga, Dario | |
  496. Pichayavanic, Patpitchaya     | |
  497. Pizarro, Anthony     | |
  498. Plach, Hans-Jürgen     | |
  499. Plug, Hans     | |
  500. Pocock, George     | |
  501. Podgaets, Aleksandr R.     | |
  502. Pompa, Jonathan     | |
  503. Potter, Lynn     | Airbine | inEKS |
  504. Pouchkarev, Alexander     | |
  505. Pugh, Paul F.     | |
  506. Prevec, Boris     | |
  507. Prewer, John Russell     | |
  508. Pri-Paz, Gal     | |
  509. Quéméré, Anne| |
  510. Radding, Zach     | |
  511. Raff, Michael     | |
  512. Ragner, Gary Dean     | |
  513. Ragni, Daniele     | |
  514. Ragusa, Salvatore Marco     | |
  515. Ranalli, Shae     | |
  516. Rand, J.L.     | |
  517. Rautakorpi, Pauli     | |
  518. Ramkim, Ryan     | |
  519. Ray, Elizabeth Lynn     | |
  520. Razza, Valentino     | |
  521. Read, Roderick| |
  522. Rebbeck, Henry     | |
  523. Rein, Adam     | |
  524. Remy, David C.| |
  525. Renna, Riccardo     | |
  526. Resnick, David     | |
  527. Rezaey, Abbas     | |
  528. Ricketts, Marc     | |
  529. Riedler, W.     | |
  530. Riegler, G.     | |
  531. Rivard, Pierre     | |
  532. Roberts, Bryan William     | |
  533. Robson, John H.     | |
  534. Rohrer, Linus     | |
  535. Rodden, Joshua E.     | |
  536. Roeseler, Cory     | |
  537. Roeseler, William "Billy"     | |
  538. Roeseler, William G.     | |
  539. Rogallo, Francis M.     | |
  540. Rolf Sauter     | |
  541. Rolf, Gutzwiller     | |
  542. Romanelli, Tommaso     | |
  543. Ross, Jamie     | |
  544. Ross, Uncle `Buck`     | |
  545. Rousson, Stephane     | |
  546. Rundle     | |
  547. Ruiterkamp, Richard     | |
  548. Sainz, Jose     | |
  549. Saaneh, Nana            | |
  550. Sabbetti, Igor     | |
  551. Salomon, Robert E.     | |
  552. Sangermano, Michael Joseph     | |
  553. Sanghi, Sanjeev     | |
  554. Santos, Dave     | |
  555. Sarigul-Klijn, Nesrin     | |
  556. Sawford, B.L.     | |
  557. Sayma, Naser     | |
  558. Scannell, Steven J.     | |
  559. Schmehl, Roland     | |
  560. Schmidt, Eric     | |
  561. Schmidt, Theodor     | |
  562. Schneider, Abe     | |
  563. Schölkopf, Michael     | |
  564. Schubel, Kathryn A.     | |
  565. Schulte, Jamie     | |
  566. Schumaker, Laura     | |
  567. Schupp, Jens     | |
  568. Schulte-Tigges, Gotthard     | |
  569. Schwab, Arend L.     | |
  570. Schwoll, Joost     | |
  571. Selby, Darin     | |
  572. Selsam, Doug| |
  573. Sergio, Ivan     | |
  574. Shaw, Robert J. "Joe" 
    "Joe Shaw"
        | |
  575. Shenoi, R. A.     | |
  576. Sheoran, Yogendra Yogi     | |
  577. Shepard, Len     | |
  578. Shepard, PJ     | |
  579. Sherback, Michael     | |
  580. Sieberling, Sören     | |
  581. Sigler, Dean     | |
  582. Siegwart, Roland     | |
  583. Silvennoinen, Risto     | |
  584. Simmerer, Stefan| |
  585. Simone, Nicholas William     | |
  586. Siracusa, Dante     | |
  587. Sirohi, Jayant     | |
  588. Skaff, Gregory     | |
  589. Skinner, Scott     | |
  590. Smaha, Steve     | |
  591. Smedley, Gregory T.     | |
  592. Smit, Pepijn     | |
  593. Smith, Charles Arthur     | |
  594. Smith, Tom     | |
  595. Smoot, Sara     | |
  596. Souczek, Ernst     | |
  597. Sowers, Caden        | |
  598. Spagli, Daniele     | |
  599. Spencer, Melanie     | |
  600. Spierenburg, Gertjan     | |
  601. Spiliotopoulos, Ilias     | |
  602. Stark, Arthur Herbert     | |
  603. Stanek, Ganymede     | |
  604. Stearman, Ronald     | |
  605. Stefan Skutnik     | |
  606. Stelzer, William     | |
  607. Stewart, Keith     | |
  608. Stevens, Dennis     | |
  609. Stewart, Faye H.     | |
  610. Stoll, Wilfried     | |
  611. Stough, Andy     | |
  612. Stone, Todd     | |
  613. Streeter, Tal     | |
  614. Struble, Arthur D., Jr.     | |
  615. Strand, Asbjørn     | |
  616. Stuart, Bob     | |
  617. Suh, Sung Jun     | |
  618. Surkute, Dnyanoba M.     | |
  619. Svensson, lngemar     | |
  620. Syed, Naveed     | |
  621. Synergy, Richard P.     | |
  622. Swenson, Ron     | |
  623. Swevers, Jan     | |
  624. Taddei, Franco     | |
  625. Taliento, Raffaello     | |
  626. Tamburini, Enrico     | |
  627. Taragna, Michele     | |
  628. Tanebaum, Aaron     | |
  629. Tattersfield, Michael Andrew     | |
  630. Terink, Edwin     | |
  631. Thallemer, Axel     | |
  632. Thayer, David     | |
  633. Thayer, Devin     | |
  634. Thomas, Shawn     | |
  635. Thomassen, Erik     | |
  636. Thompson, David F.     | |
  637. Thurston, John     | |
  638. Tigner, Benjamin     | |
  639. Tiltman, Akria     | |
  640. Tinney, Charles     | |
  641. Tijssens, Martin     | |
  642. Tischhauser, Frederick     | |
  643. Toal, Daniel     | |
  644. Tocher, Angus J.     | |
  645. Tomko, Nick     | |
  646. Tonchev, Georgi (aka George)     | |
  647. Toneaki, Yasunobu     | |
  648. Torre, Armand     | |
  649. Torrente, Giacomo     | |
  650. Toydemir, C. Kuthan     | |
  651. Toselli, Simone     | |
  652. Tracy, Dan     | |
  653. Trampenau, Bob     | |
  654. Trein, Cristiano Augusto     | |
  655. Trinchero, Aldo     | |
  656. Truchard, James                 | |
  657. Tryggvason, Gretar     | |
  658. Ulrich Langenbach     | |
  659. Upton, Kenneth William     | |
  660. Urko, Nicholas Stephen     | |
  661. Valentine, Harry     | |
  662. Van Bakkum, Istvan Theodorus     | |
  663. van Grol, H.J.     | |
  664. van den Heuvel, John     | |
  665. Vandepitte, Dirk     | |
  666. van der Vlugt, Rolf     | |
  667. Van Niekerk, Becker     | |
  668. Van Niekerk, Johannes     | |
  669. Varrichio, Anthony     | |
  670. Varrichio, Craig     | |
  671. Vauthier, Philippe     | |
  672. Veazey, Sidney E.     | |
  673. Vergnano, Gianni     | |
  674. Verheul, Roland     | |
  675. Vidmar, Peter     | |
  676. Vijaykumar, R.     | |
  677. Visser, Dries     | |
  678. Volpe, Giuseppe     | |
  679. Volsan, Zola     | |
  680. Vora, Neel     | |
  681. Vu, Hung     | |
  682. Wales, Tom     | |
  683. Wahl, Uli     | |
  684. Wang, Seng Chee     | |
  685. Wara, Michael     | |
  686. Ward, Dan     | |
  687. Watson, Jim     | |
  688. Watson, William K.     | |
  689. Webster, Scott     | |
  690. Webster, John R.     | |
  691. Weddendorf, Bruce     | |
  692. Wehrlin, Arne     | |
  693. Weilenmann, Gabriel     | |
  694. Weisbrich, Alfred L.      | |
  695. Weiss, Sam     | |
  696. Welty, Ron     | |
  697. Wendler, Wes     | |
  698. Wensman, Robert     | |
  699. Wenzel, Joachim     | |
  700. Werter, Noud     | |
  701. White, Dawn| |
  702. White, E. Richard     | |
  703. Wilkins, Matthew     | |
  704. Wilkins, Lucas      | |
  705. Williams, Paul     | |
  706. Wilson, Jim     | |
  707. Wingett, Paul     | |
  708. Wolfram, Catherine     | |
  709. Wolstenholme, Thomas     | |
  710. Woodford, Oliver     | |
  711. Wrage, Stephan     | |
  712. Yogeswaran, Kesavan     | |
  713. Yolen, Will     | |
  714. Young, Alex     | |
  715. Yum, Daniel     | |
  716. Zanetti, Giancarlo     | |
  717. Zaquini, Leonello     | |
  718. Zaquini, Nicola     | |
  719. Zgraggen, Aldo     | |
  720. Zhang, Hong     | |
  721. Zhang, Jianjun     | |
  722. Zheng, Li| |
  723. Zhou, Wang-Long     | |
  724. Ziaohong, Wang     | |
  725. Zika, Viktor| |
  726. Zillmann, Udo     | |
  727. Zimmermann, R. H.     | |
  728. Zou, Nanzhi     | |
  729. Bill Gates     | |
  730. Omar Abass     | |
  731. Fard, Payam Sabaei| |
  732. Mohammad Layeghi     | |
  733. Ayat Forouzandeh     | |
  734. Amirhosein H.S. Borujerdi     | |
  735. Mario Zanon     | |
  736. Bernd Öttigmann     | |
  737. Sternberg, Julia     | |
  738. Vukov, Milan| |
  739. Elst, Kurt     | |
  740. Cosaert, Dries     | |
  741. Sean Nolan     | |
  742. Pietro Cambi     | |
  743. Brian Howard (author)     | |
  744. Matthew S. Tilashalski      | |
  745. Noah Sapir     | |
  746. Ansems, Sander     | |
  747. Sjef Beaujean     | |
  748. Filip Saad     | |
  749. Sarina Stevens     | |
  750. Joost Kirkenier     | |
  751. Rachel Leuthold     | |
  752. Edwin Scheuder     | |
  753. Jelle Wijnja     | |
  754. Byun, Joonbum     | |
  755. Ahmed, Mariam S.     | |
  756. Hably, Ahmed      | Students |        | |
  757. Bacha, Seddik     | |
  758. Emery, Adrien     | |
  759. Haoyu Qian | |
  760. Jensen, Ed| |
  761. Hallander, Jan| |
  762. Anders Jansson    | Not at Minesto anymore | Passive shareholder in Minesto | 2017: Avanoa (funder}  | IN |
  763. Hardy, John William     | |
  764. Felser, Jacob  [Jake]     | |
  765. Schmidt, Christiane     | |
  766. Tracy, Chris     | |
  767. Vennes, Kristen     | |
  768. Sherlock, Sarah     | |
  769. Hystad, Jan     | |
  770. Hjukse, Ola Holter     | |
  771. Knappskog. Håvard     | |
  772. Grete, Christoph      | |
  773. Storm Dunker     | |
  774. Jean-Christophe Berland     | |
  775. Thomas W. Bennett     | |
  776. Roy Fox     | |
  777. Hilary Costello     | |
  778. Richard Shaw     | |
  779. Hugh Hunt     | |
  780. KOMAI ARATA     | |
  781. Tony A. Wood     | |
  782. Roy Smith     | |
  783. M. Khammash     | |
  784. Andrew R. Teel     | |
  785. Khanh Huynh     | |
  786. Bassam Bamieh     | |
  787. Chris Vermillion     | |
  788. M. Tanaskovic     | |
  789. Ben Chapman     | |
  790. Michael Sterner     | |
  791. Adrian Gambier     | |
  792. Rigo Bosman     | |
  793. Valerie Reid     | |
  794. Martin Vlasblom     | |
  795. Paul Smeets     | |
  796. Falko Fritz     | |
  797. Joachim Montnacher     | |
  798. Ricardo J. M. Penedo     | |
  799. Pedro M.M.S. Silva     | |
  800. Nuno M. Fernandes     | |
  801. T. Rei C. Fernandes     | |
  802. Strauch, Hans     | |
  803. Erhard, Michael     | |
  804. Michael Barnard     | |
  805. Jonathan Dumon     | |
  806. Uwe, Andrea     | |
  807. Bosch, H. A.     | |
  808. Jewel B. Barlow     | |
  809. Coenraad Louis Smeenk     | |
  810. Alfred van den Brink     | |
  811. Ed Spair     | |
  812. Chase Honaker     | |
  813. Nicolas Caillou
    WEATHERFIELD:===     | |
  814. Luis Callejas     | |
  815. Edgar Mazo     | |
  816. Sebastian Mejia     | |
  817. Alex Laing     | |
  818. Mason White      | Lateral Office |Team |  |
        | |
  819. Lola Shepard     | |
  820. Matthew Spremulli     | |
  821. Fei-Ling Tseng
    ================
    PRIMAL INNOVATION
    Aug. 16, 2010 activity     | |
  822. Gregory Holifield     | |
  823. Timothy Holifield     | |
  824. Alexander Barrett     | |
  825. Jason McKenna     | |
  826. Gilbert Barrett     | |
  827. Seth Broadfoot
    =================     | |
  828. Christophe Petre     | |
  829. Saeed Boyerahmadi     | |
  830. Nima Amjady     | |
  831. Asghar Safari-Doust     | |
  832. Erling Eriksen     | |
  833. Lode Carnel     | |
  834. Thomas Hårklau     | |
  835. Peter Leonard Fraenkel     | |
  836. Rogelio Lozano, Jr.         FullPaper     | |
  837. Bill Ola Rasmussen     | |
  838. Floyd Arntz     | |
  839. Patrice Mallard     | |
  840. Xeng, Xavier     | |
  841. Mac, Bert     | |
  842. Tateson, George     | |
  843. Mill, Colin     | |
  844. Jones, Chris Hornzee     | |
  845. Wink, Oliver     | |
  846. Chang, Liu     | |
  847. Berens, Julius     | |
  848. Tyler, Andrew     | |
  849. Wagner, Andrew     | |
  850. Gros, Sebastien     | |
  851. Kerkhofs, Bram     | |
  852. Stuyts, Jeroen     | |
  853. Vandermeulen, Wouter     | |
  854. De bruyn, Jacqueline     | |
  855. Clinckemaillie, Mathias     | |
  856. Luykx, Atul     | |
  857. Schuermans, Thomas     | |
  858. Goos, Jan     | |
  859. Agten, Melvin S.     | |
  860. Brinsden, Mark S.     | |
  861. Katie Schaefer     | |
  862. David B. Schaefer     | |
  863. Will Macia     | |
  864. Hitesh Patel     | |
  865. Chuck Hench     | |
  866. John Beaulieu     | |
  867. Michael Noom     | |
  868. Jonathan Ramirez     | |
  869. Emmanuel du Pontavice     | |
  870. Germain Beltz      (c2)  ??     | |
  871. Damian Aregger     | |
  872. Bauer, Florian     | |
  873. Robert Bosch     | |
  874. Istvan Denes     | |
  875. Matthias Grauer     | |
  876. Michael Guyenot     | |
  877. Benjamin Hagemann     | |
  878. Gabriele Michalke     | |
  879. Kezhong Wu     | |
  880. Jiayue Huang     | |
  881. Xuan Feng     | |
  882. Yongping, Li     | |
  883. Jian DAI   and     | |
  884. Ning DAI     | |
  885. Woo Jung Taek     | |
  886. Yong Cheng     | |
  887. Ahmed Zobaa     | |
  888. Takasaki, Toshiyuki     | |
  889. Masato TAKAOKA     | |
  890. Miyashita, Junichi     | |
  891. Yamamoto, Kitao     | |
  892. Michele Grassi     | |
  893. Cédric Galliot     | |
  894. Colin Bulthaup     | |
  895. Eric Wilhelm     | |
  896. Dan Goldwater     | |
  897. Andrew N. P. Smith     | |
  898. Khalil ABU AL RUBB     | |
  899. Daniel Gelbaum     | |
  900. David Nickols     | |
  901. Rhys Lewis     | |
  902. C. Cleventine     | |
  903. E.G. Oonk     | |
  904. Dave Fender     | |
  905. Peter Cabrinha     | |
  906. Alexander Anderson    |  Archive2014  |   A01  | A02 |  A03  |        | |
  907. Edmund Villarreal     | |
  908. Jeffrey Sgroi | |
  909. Francesco Muscio| |
  910. Mirelsol     | |
  911. Merlin Bungart     | |
  912. Alexandre Trofino Neto       Alexandre Trofino
        | |
  913. Artur Napiórkowski     | |
  914. Henrik Hesse | |
  915. Alexander Millane     | |
  916. Mark J. Aull     | |
  917. Holly Mayo Borden     | |
  918. Lian O'Hanrahan     | |
  919. Yatheesha R B| |
  920. Anarghya A     | |
  921. Ranjith B S     | |
  922. Gary Pundsack      | Video01 |  |
        | |
  923. Nick Craine     | |
  924. Max Apostoli     | |
  925. Parag Deshpande     | |
  926. Andre Kaasik     | |
  927. G.J.W. van BUSSEL
    Gerard J.W. van Bussel
    ==============
        | |
  928. Jorn Baayen     | |
  929. Claudius Jehle     | |
  930. Antonio Ramos     | |
  931. Moritz Koplin     | |
  932. Marien Ruppert     | |
  933. Jonathan Ramirez     | |
  934. Edwin Schreuder     | |
  935. Johannes Peschel     | |
  936. Pietro Faggiani     | |
  937. Rachel Leutholt     | |
  938. Felix Friedl     | |
  939. Lukas Braun     | |
  940. Mustafa Can Karadayi     | |
  941. Andres Moreno
    =================
        | |
  942. René Bos
    =================
        | |
  943. William Anderson     | |
  944. Wei Yu     | |
  945. Zi Wang     | |
  946. Daniel Baldacchino     | |
  947. Ashim Giyanani     | |
  948. Volkan Salma     | |
  949. Gaél Oliveira Andrade |
    Gael Ludovic De Oliveira Andrade  |
    Gaél de Oliveira


    ==Ampyx team: ==Dec. 2016 Ampyx Power Team (on the page, scroll vertically down the page)     | |
  950. Ali Abedian  AIRCRAFT DESIGN ENGINEER     | |
  951. Fahri Akçomak  SYSTEM AND VERIFICATION ENGINEER     | |
  952. Marco 'D Alessio  AVIONICS HARDWARE ENGINEER     | |
  953. Wolbert Allaart  MANAGING DIRECTOR     | |
  954. Daniel Bigott  PROJECT ENGINEER MECHATRONICS     | |
  955. Jaap Bosch  PROJECT MANAGER AP3     | |
  956. Pim Breukelman  COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR     | |
  957. Stefano Cottafavi  PROJECT ENGINEER MECHATRONICS     | |
  958. Michael Deaves  AERODYNAMICS ENGINEER     | |
  959. Reno Elmendorp  AIRCRAFT DESIGNER     | |
  960. Sebastiaan Engelen  CONCEPTUAL AIRCRAFT DESIGN ENGINEER     | |
  961. Wouter Falkena  FLIGHT CONTROL ENGINEER     | |
  962. Shadi Ghandchi  SENIOR CONTROL ENGINEER     | |
  963. Nico-Jan Grijff  FLIGHT TESTING MANAGER KRAGGENBURG     | |
  964. Erik van der Heide  HEAD OF ENGINEERING     | |
  965. Veerle Hellin  OFFICE MANAGER     | |
  966. Sally Jibrail  FACILITIES COORDINATOR     | |
  967. Alfred Klomp  PROJECT ENGINEER SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND TESTING     | |
  968. Jonas Koenemann  PHD STUDENT     | |
  969. Dmitriy Kropiventsev  SENIOR AIRCRAFT DESIGN ENGINEER     | |
  970. Michiel Kruijff  HEAD OF PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT     | |
  971. Giovanni Licitra  MARIE CURIE PHD STUDENT IN PREDICTIVE CONTROL AND OPTIMIZATION     | |
  972. Michael Mendes Anderson  FINANCIAL MANAGER     | |
  973. Mathieu Mirmont  LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER     | |
  974. Marcos Paz Duart  PROJECT ENGINEER MECHATRONICS     | |
  975. Evgeniy Pechenik  AERODYNAMICS ENGINEER     | |
  976. Antonio Ramos Salido Maurer  EMBEDDED SOFTWARE ENGINEER     | |
  977. Damien Reardon  INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT     | |
  978. Willemijn Romijn-Kasteleijn  COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER     | |
  979. Folkert Roscam Abbing  PROJECT ENGINEER ELECTRONICS     | |
  980. Richard Ruiterkamp  FOUNDER AND TECHNICAL DIRECTOR     | |
  981. Sören Sieberling  HEAD OF FLIGHT OPERATONS     | |
  982. Ilias Spiliotopoulos  CHIEF ELECTRONICS ENGINEER     | |
  983. Ted Spinders  RPAS PILOT MAINTENANCE     | |
  984. Gregory Spirlet  FACTORY ENGINEER     | |
  985. Durk Steenhuizen  AIRCRAFT DESIGN ENGINEER      | |
  986. Paul Treasure  PROJECT DEVELOPER     | |
  987. Bernard Van Hemert  PROJECT MANAGER     | |
  988. David Wielemaker  MAIT AND REMOTE PILOT     | |
  989. Paul Williams  LEAD CONTROL ENGINEER     | |
  990. Yannan Zhang  PROJECT ENGINEER GIS AND CIVIL     | |
  991. Dale Gluck     | |
  992. Gregory Hastings     | |
  993. Brian Hachtmann     | |
  994. Bryan Christopher GILROYSMITH,     | |
  995. Kurt Hallamask,     | |
  996. Elias Wolfgang Patten     | |
  997. Brandon J. Kennedy     | |
  998. Maaike Evers     | |
  999. Michael Simonian     | |
  1000. Gabe Murphy     | |
  1001. Andy Davies     | |
  1002. Schuyler McAlister     | |
  1003. Peter Kinne     | |
  1004. Gregor Cadman     | |
  1005. Wiegard Jongsma     | |
  1006. Hugo Anbeek     | |
  1007. der Berg Simon Van     | |
  1008. Chan Kwok Fai     | |
  1009. Michael Casey  [ Casey, M. ; consultant in turbocmachinery]     | |
  1010. J. W. Kolar     [Paper AWT electric system]     | |
  1011. T. Friedli    [Paper AWT electric system]     | |
  1012. F. Krismer    [Paper AWT electric system]     | |
  1013. A. Looser   [Paper AWT electric system]     | |
  1014. M. Schweizer   [Paper AWT electric system]     | |
  1015. P. Steimer   [Paper AWT electric system]
    ==================================     | |
  1016. Deepak Shahane     | |
  1017. Benjamin Bollinger     | |
  1018. Sam Greenwood      | |
  1019. Brandon Bartneck      | |
  1020. Ian Fitzner     | |
  1021. Jerry Chen     | |
  1022. David Carter      | |
  1023. Peter Washabaugh
    ==================================
        | |
  1024. Holli Friddle-Kemmer     | |
  1025. Demir Oral  ===========================
    Part of Kite Power team:   | |
  1026. Bas van den Kieboom    | |
  1027. Antonello Cherubini     | jet_stream_wind_drones | Here come | DiscussPaper  |
  1028. Anna Bley    | |
  1029. Mikko Folkersma    | |
  1030. Sebastian Rapp    | |
  1031. Navi Rajan     |Navaneetha Krishnan Rajan    | |
  1032. Axelle Viré
    ==========================    | |
  1033. Richard Leloup    | |
  1034. Yves Parlier    | |
  1035. Maximilian Ranneberg     | |
  1036. Franz Mitsch    [inv: :EnerKite]    | |
  1037. Peter Kövesdi     | |
  1038. Ioannis Lymperopoulos    | |
  1039. Sanket Sanjay Diwale      |   |
  1040. Milan Milutinovic  [ ] special letters in name are missing here     | |
  1041. Mirko Coric      [ ] special letters in name are missing here     | |
  1042. Joško Deur     | |
  1043. Jørn Lekve    | |
  1044. Jon Gjerde    | |
  1045. Sture Smidt    | |
  1046. Pranay Sinha    | |
  1047. Gunnar Holm     | |
  1048. Christer Svenkerud    | |
  1049. Sindre Devik    | |
  1050. Jo Grini    | |
  1051. Andrew Hogg    | |
  1052. Philip Kolb    | |
  1053. Svein-Olav Torø    | |
  1054. Jon Wulff Petersen    | |
  1055. Cristian E. Anghel     | |
  1056. Marco Ghivarello  |  KGM1 video    | |
  1057. Luca Ghivarello     | |
  1058. Michele Comino   ?      | |
  1059. Massimo Speranza    | |
  1060. Igor Sabetti     | |
  1061. Jeffrey Sterling Phipps    | |
  1062. Christof Beaupoil     | |
  1063. E. G. Oonk    | |
  1064. Andreas Pedersen    | |
  1065. Amirmahdi Ghasemi    | |
  1066. Harald Eilers     | |
  1067. Günter Höfgen    | |
  1068. Maurizio Belingheri    | |
  1069. Thomas Gehrmann    | |
  1070. Ralph Kennel    | |
  1071. Christoph Hackl    | |
  1072. Nadine Stappenbeck     | |
  1073. Florian Holzapfel    | |
  1074. Leonhard Höcht    | |
  1075. Ni Yan      严妮       |   |
    ============== Skypull  team:
  1076. Aldo Cattano     | |
  1077. Nicola Mona    | |
  1078. Marcello Corongtu     | |
  1079. Carlo Parisatto
    =============================== 
  1080. Leonardo Libero    | |
  1081. Markus Sommerfeld    | |
  1082. Andrea Zanelli    | |
  1083. Paul Thedens   | PDF | Presentation |    | |
  1084. Elena Malz    | |
  1085. Jeroen Hol    | |
  1086. Petr Listov    | |
  1087. Ashwin Candade     | |
  1088. Fabian Girrbach    | |
  1089. Thomas Haas    | |
  1090. Bern Specht    | |
  1091. Eduardo Terzidis    | |
  1092. Gonzalo Sanchez-Arriaga    | |
  1093. Ricardo Borobia Moreno    | |
  1094. Henriette Bier    | |
  1095. Xaver Paulig     | |
  1096. Chris Purvis     | |
  1097. Matthias Stripf     | |
  1098. Franz Stuber     | |
  1099. Paolo Tiso  
        | |
  1100. Mazen Alamir     | |
  1101. Tommi Berg     | |
  1102. Jay Goit     | |
  1103. Jannis Heilmann
        | |
  1104. Max ter Horst     | |
  1105. Thomas Jann     | |
  1106. Christian Jochum     | |
  1107. Zwerius Kriegsman     | |
  1108. Guido Lutsch     | |
  1109. Jochen Maaß   [miss. Jochen Maass ]
        | |
  1110. Filip Saad     | |
  1111. Frerik Andriessen     | |
  1112.  J. Alonso-Pardo     | |
  1113. L. Salord Losantos     | |
  1114. Emmanuel Pican     | |
  1115. Hester Bijl     | |
  1116. Linda Kamp     | |
  1117. Roland Ortt     | |
  1118. Jan Harms     | |
  1119. Brennan Gantner     | |
  1120. Sean Mish     | |
  1121. D. Pavković     | |
  1122. M. Hoić     | |
  1123. J. Petrić     | |
  1124. M. Milutinović     | |
  1125. N. Kranjčević
    ==========    
  1126. Robert Lumley     | |
  1127. Mookwon Seo     | |
  1128. Olivia Lim     | |
  1129. Blossom Ko     | |
  1130. Lance Goode     | |
  1131. Josh Hamblin 
    ==========
  1132. Hosam Fathy     | |
  1133. Michael Demetriou      | |
  1134. Islam Hussein      | |
  1135. Ben Balsley      | |
  1136. John Birks      | |
  1137. Adriana Bailey      | |
  1138. Yannick Meillier      | |
  1139. Rod Frehlich      | |
  1140. Michael Jensen      | |
  1141. Matt Grant      | |
  1142. Tarek M. Shehata      | |
  1143. Alireza Bafandeh      | |
  1144. Major General Nick Justice      | |
  1145. Neil Hughes      | |
  1146. Peter Harrop      | IDTechEx report for sale
  1147. Raghu Das      | See link at Peter Harrop |
  1148. Matthew Brown      | |
  1149. Christopher Grieco 
    ==================    | |
  1150. Alexander Fleming      | |
  1151. David Willett      | |
  1152. David Arthurs      | |
  1153. Charles Vinick 
    ================= 
  1154. Aslı, Andaç         | |
  1155. Oliver Tulloch  |  [project]
        | |
  1156. Hong Yue | |Jonathan Samson     | |
  1157. Reza Katebi
    =================
  1158. Raymond A. Adomaitis    | Kites and Bifurcaton Theory  |  AlsoArtPDF  |    |     | |
  1159. Sánchez, G.  | Full |     | |
  1160. Philippe Vauthier   |  archive:  uekus.com  2000  |     | |
  1161. Susan Skemp       | Gold in Gulf Stream   | ResGate  |       | |
  1162. Seibert, Michael Grant   | Anchoring  | Compare anchors |     | |
  1163. John H. Robson    http://www.gulfstreamturbine.com/    | US 6531788  | US7291936  |    | |
  1164. Marco Marzot     | |
  1165. Andrea Cento     | |
  1166. Oliveira, Marcelo De Lellis Costa de     |  Ph.D thesis, 2016  |   aka found: Marcelo De Lellis    |  ShortBio |     | |
  1167. Rômulo de Oliveira    | |
  1168. Ramiro Saraiva da Silva    | |
  1169. Ivo Barbi     | |
  1170. Anny Mendonça     | |
  1171. Eduardo Fensterseifer Schmidt    | |
  1172. Helmut Araújo    | |
  1173. Eduardo Pickler Fronza    | |
  1174. Jean Damke    | |
  1175. Matheus Winter     | |
  1176. Felippe Roza    | |
  1177. Mauricio Silvestre    | |
  1178. Lucas Coelho    | |
  1179. Henrique Hartwig    | |
  1180. Louise Marsden      [Minesto]    | |
  1181. Martin Edlund      [Minesto]| |
  1182. Magnus Matsson     [Minesto]     | |
  1183. Heije Westberg     [Minesto]     | |
  1184. Jesper Waltersson  [Stena Line]    | |
  1185. Simon Mills    [Minesto]     | |
  1186. Thomas Neemann    | Video01 | Video02  | Video03 | Video04 | VidChannel |   |    | |
  1187. Remko van Buren    | Signus |   |   |    | |
  1188. Alex Shirley-Smith   | The Green Dream |   |    | |
  1189. Steph Davis          | HighPlaces | Story |    | |
  1190. Stephen Mueller      | Agency | About |  |    | |
  1191. Ersela Kripa     | About |  |    | |
  1192. Enzo San Martin    | Video01 | AWES22281 | IN |     | |
  1193. Yashank Gupta      | Contact | Thesis in progress  |    | |
  1194. Youri Wentzel     |  |
  1195. Matthew Doe     | |
  1196. Charlie Fenske      | AWE Winner |
  1197. Theo Guerin     | AWE Winner |
  1198. Bjorn Renneisen    |   |
  1199. Jan Hummel    |   |
  1200. Alain de Solminihac   | Kite as Beam - An Analytical 3D Kite Tether Model |
  1201. v
  1202. v
  1203. v
  1204. v
  1205. v
        | |



File work notes:

Of those above who are deceased:     (Please give us notices of passings; thank you. Editor)
RIP and THANK YOU!
  • Francis M. Rogallo     | wiki |  |  |  January 27, 1912 – September 1, 2009
  • Domina C. Jalbert     | wiki  |  |  |    1904-1991
  • Wubbo Ockels     | wiki |  |  |  Wubbo Johannes Ockels (28 March 1946 – 18 May 2014)
  • Corwin Hardham    | |  |  |
  • Ben B. Balsley        |  |  |  |
  • Tyrus Wong       October 25, 1910 – December 30, 2016   | wiki |  |  |  |  |
  • Etzler
  • George Pocock   1774–1843      | wiki |   |   |
  • Benjamin Franklin

----------------------------------------------------------------

Moderator note:

["Germany, to launch the doctoral training network AWESCO. The acronym stands for "Airborne Wind Energy System Modelling, Control and Optimisation" and it is the declared objective of this network to collaboratively solve the scientific and technical challenges of wind energy harvesting by means of tethered wings. The Marie-Skłodowska-Curie action is funded by the European Union within Horizon 2020 and by the Swiss Federal Government and has a total budget of €3.4 million."]